Privacy policy

The following describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. This notice is provided pursuant to Article. 13 Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data – to those who consult the pages of this website (below: "Site") or using the services made available on the same. The disclosure was made only for the site and not also for other Web sites accessed via links within the site.

Data Controller
The data controller is Hotel des alpes, instead cuchepache 15, 11010 Saint-Rhemy-en-Bosses (TO).

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier) resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size of the reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the server response (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and computer environment. This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to ensure the proper functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by
The registration of personal data, even sensitive, on the special page of the site,aimed to request services, access to restricted areas of the Site, sending the newsletter, as well as sending optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site, It involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data.

Information extended Cookie
Cookies are small text snippets (letters and / or numbers) that allow the web server to store on the client (the browser) information to be reused during the same visit to the site (Session cookies) or following, even after several days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored on the individual browser on the specific device used (computer, tablet, smartphone) and assist the Holder in providing the service according to the purposes described.

Technical Cookies and aggregate statistics:

  • Technical Cookies strictly necessary. These cookies are essential for proper functioning of the site and are used to manage the login and access to restricted features of the site. The duration of cookies is strictly limited to session (closed browser they are cleared). Their deactivation compromise the use of services accessible from login and the use of the contact module, while the remaining public shares the site should function normally.
  • Cookies and performance analysis. Cookies are used to collect and analyze traffic and use of the site anonymously. These cookies, even without identifying the user, allow, for example, to detect if the user returns the same to connect at different times. They also allow to monitor the system and improve its performance and usability. The deactivation of these cookies can be performed without any loss of functionality.

Third-party tools that could make use of cookies

Visiting a web site can receive cookies from visited site is (“owners”), both sites operated by other organizations (“third parts”).

This site can be used on some pages social plugin e widget di ShareThis e Google Maps. It is part of the page visited directly generated by these sites and integrated into the host site. The most common use of these tools is aimed at the sharing of content on social networks and the integration of content from other sites.

The presence of these plugin e widget It may involve the transmission of cookies to and from sites operated by third parties. The information collected by "third party management" shall be governed by the relevant information so please refer. To ensure greater transparency and comfort, You are shown below the addresses of the different information:

ShareThis information: http://www.sharethis.com/legal/privacy

Google maps informativa: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

The site also includes third-party cookies transmitted by Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookie” to collect and analyze information on website usage behaviors. This information is collected by Google Analytics, which processes in order to prepare reports for the website operator about the activities on the websites themselves.

For more information, please refer to the following link:

http://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

You can selectively disable the action of installing Google Analytics on yourbrowser the component of opt-out provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link given below:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

The site also, for specific campaigns, You can use the following third-party cookies:

Adwords: These cookies are used to study and improve advertising, with remarketing actions, in order to send messages to the user in line with their own interests. More information, also in relation to the modalities with which be able to deactivate said cookies, available at the following link: https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2407785?hl=it. To select / deselect Use the following link http://www.google.com/settings/ads

Enabling / disabling of cookies through the browser
The user can decide whether to accept cookies by using your settingsbrowser.

Caution: the total or partial disabling of the technical cookies can compromise the use of the functionality of the site reserved for registered users and use the contact form. Unlike, the usability of public content is also possible to completely disable cookies.

Disabling the "third party" cookies does not prejudge in any way the navigability.

The setting can be specifically defined for different websites and web applications. Furthermoresome browsers allow you to define different settings for cookies "owners" and those of "third parties".

Below are the links to the major browser cookie management mode: Chrome,Firefox, Internet Explorer, Opera, Safari

Optional supply of data
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the service request forms, or indicated in contacts with our office to request the sending of the newsletter, information or other communications. Their absence may make it impossible to obtain the requested.

Processing methods
Personal data are processed by automated tools and manuals for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties
Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (article 7 of the Code concerning the protection of personal data). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be sent to the following contacts:

Hotel Des Alpes
place. Morro chepache n ° 15
11010 Saint-Rhemy-en-Bosses (TO)
Tel +39 0165 780818
Fax +39 0165 780818